Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sausalito Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sausalito AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sausalito California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sausalito CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sausalito Crime Index 1792469.34479.3
 
Sausalito Violent Crimes 9124.2553.5
Sausalito Murders 007
Sausalito Rapes 113.833.1
Sausalito Robberies 113.8205.8
Sausalito Aggravated Assaults 796.6336.5
 
Sausalito Property Crimes 1702345.23906.1
Sausalito Burglaries 42579.4813.2
Sausalito Larceny/Thefts 1141572.62601.7
Sausalito Motor Vehicle Thefts 14193.1501.5
 
Sausalito Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sausalito crime collection area population of 7,249.
  • Sausalito crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sausalito crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sausalito

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sausalito crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sausalito crime level is worse than national average.

 SAUSALITO STATISTICS
 Sausalito Population: 7330
 Male Population: 3541
 Female Population: 3789
 Households: 4254
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 1.72
Sausalito Population
Sausalito Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement